Home

Virtual Worlds Productions

Software Development Group



Service
Covid19 Statistics

Software
KaufKauf

Old Software
(no longer supported)
Poddy Home
FastFwD
Java3D™
Downloads
AudioCutter Cinema
WaveTracer DS
AnimFX
IT2

Miscellaneous
Contact
Imprint (Impressum)
Privacy (Datenschutz)


Covid 19 total statistics for selected countries, relative numbers based on inhabitants (so no absolute numbers as used elsewhere):

CountryTotal cases [per 100000]Deaths [per 100000]Death rate [%]
1.Andorra 19920.4168.50.85
2.Bahrain 18498.993.20.50
3.Czech Republic 16072.1287.21.79
4.United Kingdom 15252.0248.41.63
5.United States of America 13725.0221.11.61
6.Netherlands 11862.3105.50.89
7.Argentina 11797.9258.92.19
8.Belgium 11276.2225.52.00
9.Sweden 11250.8144.81.29
10.France 10733.5176.51.64
11.Spain 10592.0184.81.74
12.Portugal 10490.5175.81.68
13.Brazil 10221.2284.92.79
14.Croatia 10218.7212.52.08
15.Switzerland 9960.1129.71.30
16.Qatar 8814.722.50.26
17.Austria 8736.9125.61.44
18.Italy 7831.9218.42.79
19.Poland 7662.0198.32.59
20.Iran, Islamic Republic of 7086.4151.92.14
21.Bosnia and Herzegovina 6940.6317.24.57
22.Denmark 6378.546.20.72
23.Albania 6363.5101.01.59
24.Russian Federation 5381.3150.02.79
25.Germany 5276.8113.92.16
26.Azerbaijan 4860.965.41.35
27.Norway 3668.216.50.45
28.Global (Average) 3070.662.52.04
29.Finland 2740.320.30.74
30.India 2470.632.81.33
31.Australia 581.66.21.06
32.Algeria 477.913.72.86
33.Afghanistan 445.820.74.65
34.Angola 244.36.52.65
35.New Zealand 121.50.70.54
36.China 81.23.64.45
37.Taiwan, Republic of China 69.33.65.18

Last update: 19.10.2021
Sources: Johns Hopkins University, Wikipedia, Covid19 API, Digitaler Harz, covid-data-austria







-