Home

Virtual Worlds Productions

Software Development Group



Service
Covid19 Statistics

Software
KaufKauf

Old Software
(no longer supported)
Poddy Home
FastFwD
Java3D™
Downloads
AudioCutter Cinema
WaveTracer DS
AnimFX
IT2

Miscellaneous
Contact
Imprint (Impressum)
Privacy (Datenschutz)


Covid 19 total statistics for selected countries, relative numbers based on inhabitants (so no absolute numbers as used elsewhere):

CountryTotal cases [per 100000]Deaths [per 100000]Death rate [%]
1.Andorra 17378.3164.60.95
2.Czech Republic 15457.5278.71.80
3.Bahrain 12585.745.40.36
4.United States of America 9958.1177.21.78
5.Sweden 9758.3137.21.41
6.Netherlands 8984.4100.21.11
7.Belgium 8873.4214.42.42
8.France 8701.2158.91.83
9.Croatia 8204.6177.22.16
10.Portugal 8151.4165.02.02
11.United Kingdom 7947.5228.42.87
12.Qatar 7800.118.60.24
13.Switzerland 7794.3124.41.60
14.Spain 7574.1167.32.21
15.Poland 7370.4182.02.47
16.Brazil 7149.9198.92.78
17.Austria 7078.4116.51.65
18.Argentina 7016.3150.02.14
19.Italy 6808.7203.62.99
20.Bosnia and Herzegovina 5683.5248.94.38
21.Albania 4702.186.11.83
22.Denmark 4446.042.90.96
23.Germany 4245.6102.02.40
24.Russian Federation 3279.275.62.31
25.Iran, Islamic Republic of 3228.291.12.82
26.Azerbaijan 3148.145.11.43
27.Norway 2163.614.30.66
28.Global (Average) 2008.041.82.08
29.India 1615.717.61.09
30.Finland 1605.016.71.04
31.Algeria 288.37.72.68
32.Afghanistan 176.77.74.34
33.Australia 118.23.63.04
34.Angola 110.42.42.21
35.China 76.53.64.72
36.New Zealand 62.30.60.98
37.Taiwan, Republic of China 5.00.11.01

Last update: 09.05.2021
Sources: Johns Hopkins University, Wikipedia, Covid19 API, Digitaler Harz, covid-data-austria







-