Home

Virtual Worlds Productions

Software Development Group



Service
Covid19 Statistics

Software
KaufKauf

Old Software
(no longer supported)
Poddy Home
FastFwD
Java3D™
Downloads
AudioCutter Cinema
WaveTracer DS
AnimFX
IT2

Miscellaneous
Contact
Imprint (Impressum)
Privacy (Datenschutz)


Covid 19 total statistics for selected countries, relative numbers based on inhabitants (so no absolute numbers as used elsewhere):

CountryTotal cases [per 100000]Deaths [per 100000]Death rate [%]
1.Andorra 14085.7142.61.01
2.Czech Republic 11614.1191.21.65
3.United States of America 8714.9156.31.79
4.Bahrain 8197.930.10.37
5.Portugal 7814.4158.52.03
6.United Kingdom 7483.1219.92.94
7.Spain 6769.7146.82.17
8.Belgium 6749.0193.12.86
9.Switzerland 6449.8115.81.80
10.Sweden 6364.6124.21.95
11.Netherlands 6296.490.01.43
12.Qatar 6061.69.60.16
13.Croatia 5798.0131.92.27
14.France 5593.5128.02.29
15.Austria 5161.696.21.86
16.Brazil 4980.9120.32.42
17.Italy 4854.4162.13.34
18.Argentina 4714.7116.32.47
19.Poland 4446.9114.02.56
20.Albania 3827.264.11.68
21.Bosnia and Herzegovina 3709.2143.63.87
22.Denmark 3638.940.61.11
23.Germany 2946.284.42.86
24.Russian Federation 2858.457.72.02
25.Azerbaijan 2264.531.11.37
26.Iran, Islamic Republic of 1994.173.43.68
27.Global (Average) 1452.832.22.22
28.Norway 1322.911.60.88
29.Finland 1045.213.41.29
30.India 805.211.41.41
31.Algeria 263.26.92.64
32.Afghanistan 159.57.04.38
33.Australia 114.43.63.14
34.Angola 80.72.02.44
35.China 75.33.64.79
36.New Zealand 56.10.61.09
37.Taiwan, Republic of China 4.10.00.94

Last update: 01.03.2021
Sources: Johns Hopkins University, Wikipedia, Covid19 API, Digitaler Harz, covid-data-austria







-