Home

Virtual Worlds Productions

Software Development Group



Service
Covid19 Statistics

Software
KaufKauf

Old Software
(no longer supported)
Poddy Home
FastFwD
Java3D™
Downloads
AudioCutter Cinema
WaveTracer DS
AnimFX
IT2

Miscellaneous
Contact
Imprint (Impressum)
Privacy (Datenschutz)


Covid 19 total statistics for selected countries, relative numbers based on inhabitants (so no absolute numbers as used elsewhere):

CountryTotal cases [per 100000]Deaths [per 100000]Death rate [%]
1.Andorra 18793.9164.60.88
2.Bahrain 17978.192.60.51
3.Czech Republic 15720.7285.41.82
4.Argentina 10826.2231.72.14
5.Netherlands 10635.4102.90.97
6.Sweden 10620.1141.91.34
7.United States of America 10488.7186.11.77
8.United Kingdom 10172.8231.22.27
9.Belgium 9740.4220.62.27
10.Brazil 9285.8259.42.79
11.Portugal 9231.2167.91.82
12.Spain 9087.9172.41.90
13.France 9017.6166.91.85
14.Croatia 8650.1196.72.27
15.Qatar 8336.022.20.27
16.Switzerland 8283.1126.61.53
17.Poland 7508.1196.02.61
18.Austria 7369.2120.61.64
19.Italy 7156.7212.32.97
20.Bosnia and Herzegovina 5817.4274.04.71
21.Denmark 5357.243.70.82
22.Albania 4744.587.71.85
23.Germany 4523.3110.12.43
24.Iran, Islamic Republic of 4479.6108.22.42
25.Russian Federation 4102.5102.52.50
26.Azerbaijan 3283.348.31.47
27.Norway 2526.914.90.59
28.Global (Average) 2467.352.92.14
29.India 2273.330.51.34
30.Finland 1859.617.80.96
31.Afghanistan 410.518.24.43
32.Algeria 374.39.42.51
33.Angola 161.83.82.35
34.Australia 130.03.62.79
35.China 78.03.64.64
36.New Zealand 67.50.60.91
37.Taiwan, Republic of China 66.03.35.05

Last update: 25.07.2021
Sources: Johns Hopkins University, Wikipedia, Covid19 API, Digitaler Harz, covid-data-austria







-