Home

Virtual Worlds Productions

Software Development Group



Service
Covid19 Statistics

Software
KaufKauf

Old Software
(no longer supported)
Poddy Home
FastFwD
Java3D™
Downloads
AudioCutter Cinema
WaveTracer DS
AnimFX
IT2

Miscellaneous
Contact
Imprint (Impressum)
Privacy (Datenschutz)


Covid 19 total statistics for selected countries, relative numbers based on inhabitants (so no absolute numbers as used elsewhere):

CountryTotal cases [per 100000]New cases [per 100000]Deaths [per 100000]Death rate [%]
1.Bahrain 5761.38.722.80.40
2.Qatar 5097.98.48.70.17
3.Belgium 4914.616.6139.42.84
4.Czech Republic 4724.055.470.51.49
5.United States of America 3836.052.779.22.06
6.Switzerland 3540.249.350.11.41
7.Spain 3386.126.092.72.74
8.France 3293.115.275.12.28
9.Brazil 2888.414.780.32.78
10.Austria 2861.649.229.01.01
11.Netherlands 2855.522.752.31.83
12.United Kingdom 2755.820.399.93.63
13.Croatia 2577.555.434.51.34
14.Italy 2414.638.585.13.53
15.Poland 2368.285.337.31.57
16.Bosnia and Herzegovina 2314.833.667.82.93
17.Sweden 2184.1167.262.92.88
18.Russian Federation 1444.016.425.01.73
19.Denmark 1263.023.513.71.08
20.Albania 1224.926.626.22.14
21.Germany 1158.119.717.81.54
22.Iran, Islamic Republic of 1076.516.855.95.19
23.Global (Average) 762.07.518.02.36
24.India 668.33.29.81.46
25.Norway 628.29.95.80.93
26.Finland 403.96.47.01.72
27.Algeria 179.22.65.43.00
28.Afghanistan 129.60.84.93.78
29.China 68.80.13.55.14
30.New Zealand 48.10.20.61.23
31.Taiwan, Republic of China 2.60.00.01.13

Last update: 25.11.2020
Sources: Johns Hopkins University, Wikipedia, Covid19 API, Digitaler Harz, covid-data-austria







-