Home

Virtual Worlds Productions

Software Development Group



Service
Covid19 Statistics

Software
KaufKauf

Old Software
(no longer supported)
Poddy Home
FastFwD
Java3D™
Downloads
AudioCutter Cinema
WaveTracer DS
AnimFX
IT2

Miscellaneous
Contact
Imprint (Impressum)
Privacy (Datenschutz)


Covid 19 total statistics for selected countries, relative numbers based on inhabitants (so no absolute numbers as used elsewhere):

CountryTotal cases [per 100000]Deaths [per 100000]Death rate [%]
1.Bosnia and Herzegovina 5800.2272.74.70
2.China 77.23.64.68
3.Afghanistan 282.611.33.98
4.Taiwan, Republic of China 59.22.33.85
5.Australia 119.73.63.00
6.Italy 7054.2211.12.99
7.Brazil 8403.5235.32.80
8.United Kingdom 8265.7229.12.77
9.Iran, Islamic Republic of 3773.8101.32.68
10.Algeria 315.58.42.67
11.Poland 7499.2194.92.60
12.Germany 4483.3108.72.42
13.Russian Federation 3554.186.02.42
14.Belgium 9432.4219.72.33
15.Angola 145.83.32.28
16.Croatia 8569.4194.92.27
17.Global (Average) 2266.049.12.17
18.Spain 7977.5171.22.15
19.Argentina 9527.0198.52.08
20.Portugal 8392.7165.71.97
21.France 8679.5165.51.91
22.Albania 4731.587.61.85
23.Czech Republic 15660.8284.61.82
24.United States of America 10210.9183.31.79
25.Austria 7296.3120.01.64
26.Switzerland 8154.8126.31.55
27.Azerbaijan 3238.747.91.48
28.Sweden 10502.3141.11.34
29.India 2161.127.91.29
30.Netherlands 9702.3102.51.06
31.Finland 1708.417.51.03
32.New Zealand 64.00.60.96
33.Andorra 17943.5164.60.92
34.Denmark 5015.343.50.87
35.Norway 2407.514.70.61
36.Bahrain 17577.286.90.49
37.Qatar 8173.821.60.26

Last update: 20.06.2021
Sources: Johns Hopkins University, Wikipedia, Covid19 API, Digitaler Harz, covid-data-austria







-