Home

Virtual Worlds Productions

Software Development Group



Service
Covid19 Statistics

Software
KaufKauf

Old Software
(no longer supported)
Poddy Home
FastFwD
Java3D™
Downloads
AudioCutter Cinema
WaveTracer DS
AnimFX
IT2

Miscellaneous
Contact
Imprint (Impressum)
Privacy (Datenschutz)


Covid 19 total statistics for selected countries, relative numbers based on inhabitants (so no absolute numbers as used elsewhere):

CountryTotal cases [per 100000]Deaths [per 100000]Death rate [%]
1.Czech Republic 15660.8284.61.82
2.Bosnia and Herzegovina 5800.2272.74.70
3.Brazil 8403.5235.32.80
4.United Kingdom 8265.7229.12.77
5.Belgium 9432.4219.72.33
6.Italy 7054.2211.12.99
7.Argentina 9527.0198.52.08
8.Croatia 8569.4194.92.27
9.Poland 7499.2194.92.60
10.United States of America 10210.9183.31.79
11.Spain 7977.5171.22.15
12.Portugal 8392.7165.71.97
13.France 8679.5165.51.91
14.Andorra 17943.5164.60.92
15.Sweden 10502.3141.11.34
16.Switzerland 8154.8126.31.55
17.Austria 7296.3120.01.64
18.Germany 4483.3108.72.42
19.Netherlands 9702.3102.51.06
20.Iran, Islamic Republic of 3773.8101.32.68
21.Albania 4731.587.61.85
22.Bahrain 17577.286.90.49
23.Russian Federation 3554.186.02.42
24.Global (Average) 2266.049.12.17
25.Azerbaijan 3238.747.91.48
26.Denmark 5015.343.50.87
27.India 2161.127.91.29
28.Qatar 8173.821.60.26
29.Finland 1708.417.51.03
30.Norway 2407.514.70.61
31.Afghanistan 282.611.33.98
32.Algeria 315.58.42.67
33.China 77.23.64.68
34.Australia 119.73.63.00
35.Angola 145.83.32.28
36.Taiwan, Republic of China 59.22.33.85
37.New Zealand 64.00.60.96

Last update: 20.06.2021
Sources: Johns Hopkins University, Wikipedia, Covid19 API, Digitaler Harz, covid-data-austria







-